Paddle for the Kids
Crash Boat Beach, Aguadilla, P.R.
Saturday, May 7, 2016

Race Name


********* HEAT A1 -- Keiki SUPer kids 6 years and under (Unisex) **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 22 Jakob K. Rosario 3:28
Race Name


********* HEAT A2 -- Keiki 7-9 year-MALE **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 158 Krystian Rivera 3:58
2 32 Luis Javier 4:12
3 71 Francisco J. Lebr N 4:29
Race Name


********* HEAT A3 -- Keiki 7-9 year-FEMALE **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 85 Valeria S. Gonz Lez 2:55
2 87 Zoe V. Ramos 3:55
3 144 Daniela Sermizo 4:00
4 141 Isabella Rodr Guez 4:35
5 98 Gabriela Ayende 4:36
Race Name


********* HEAT A4 -- Keiki 10-12 year-FEMALE **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 12 Gian X. Medina 32:28
2 1 Lukas K. Rosario 34:17
3 88 Alek S. Ramos 35:39
4 133 Geelli m Cruz 59:38
5 103 Gerald Cornier 1:05:18
Race Name


********* HEAT A5 -- Keiki 10-12 year-MALE **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 113 Andrea Bagu 32:14 x
2 93 Naylin Col N 35:24
3 86 Laura V. Lebr N 37:32
4 108 Ameli Z. Matos 40:33
5 105 Ailyn M. Rodr Guez 43:53
6 129 Amanda L. Rivera 1:05:05
7 47 Angelica Torres 1:05:12
Race Name


********* HEAT A6 -- Special Keikis (Unisex) **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 154 Orlando Ruiz 1:58
2 150 Jadier Rosario Colon 3:00
3 147 Juliana Yunes 3:44
Race Name


********* HEAT B1 -- First Timers Male **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 10 Rico Vega 42:33
2 25 Omar Silva 51:09
3 23 Yvany Fern Ndez 1:05:00
4 38 Benito Cantres 1:13:48
Race Name


********* HEAT B2 -- First Timers Female **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 8 Giannina Santiago 1:06:22
Race Name


********* HEAT C1 -- Junior-MALE **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 72 Omelv Garc1ia 1:00:41
2 131 William G. Cruz 1:06:12
3 68 Sergio Rosa 1:06:22
4 73 Mauricio Porrata 1:15:57
5 101 Edwin Cornier 1:40:39
6 115 Kedrick Fonseca 2:03:28
Race Name


********* HEAT C2 -- Junior-FEMALE **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 70 Nimsay Garcia 1:10:24
2 112 Alexandra Marshbanks 1:20:54
3 75 Nyra N, Vel Zquez 1:26:17
Race Name


********* HEAT D1 -- Open Men 14' Fixed **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 76 Amado P Rez 59:15
2 77 Roberto C. Pag N 1:00:39
3 43 Kristopher Lugo 1:02:42
4 97 Angel Cab N 1:02:57
5 114 Federico Muskus 1:04:34
6 91 Jos Leclerc 1:04:56
7 42 Gerald Oppenheimer 1:07:21
8 50 Raul V Zquez 1:08:16
9 140 Ernesto Yunes 1:28:58
10 122 Luis P Rez 2:05:01 x
11 159 Roberto Rom N 2:39:39
Race Name


********* HEAT D2 -- Open Women 12'6-Race **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 138 Keishla Ruiz 53:04 x
2 94 Tania Soto 1:06:35 x
3 107 Gloria Col N 1:06:36 x
4 120 Naishalee Pi Eiro 1:17:19
5 132 Dareingelly Nu Ez 1:31:29
6 128 Susette V Lez 1:41:56
7 117 Yarimar Vargas 1:46:11
Race Name


********* HEAT D3 -- Open Women 12'6-Race Flat **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 145 Delianny Jimenez 1:04:24 x
2 121 Lisandra Baez 3:07:00
Race Name


********* HEAT D4 -- Open Men 12'6-Race **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 11 Bryan Lvarez 51:31
2 58 Jomar Santos 52:25
3 125 Erique Paoli 1:04:39
4 123 Fernando A. Avil S 1:13:20
5 127 Sorenyi Matias 1:17:55
6 146 Juan C. Rosa 1:25:12
7 99 Salvador Ayende 1:35:31
8 46 Eric Torres 1:41:22
9 102 Harold Cornier 1:48:00
10 136 Jos L. Noriega 2:01:24
Race Name


********* HEAT D5 -- Open Men 12'6-Flat **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 56 Luis Rivera 1:05:18
2 81 Mickey Villanueva 1:11:26
3 95 Juan G. Cabrera 1:42:27
Race Name


********* HEAT E1 -- Unisex Elite Unlimited **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 111 Jorge A. Gracia 3:37:42
Race Name


********* HEAT E2 -- Elite 12'6 Flat **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 26 Desiree Hern Ndez 4:14:42
Race Name


********* HEAT E3 -- Elite Women 14 **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
Race Name


********* HEAT E4 -- Women 12'6 **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 14 Mariecarmen Rivera 3:36:54
2 142 Juliana P Rez 4:04:20
Race Name


********* HEAT E5 -- Men 12'6 Race **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 151 Miguel Beltran 3:27:56
2 57 Eric A. Goss 3:29:10
3 160 Edward Rivera 3:56:57
4 134 Orlando Cruz 4:01:38
5 89 Manuel Neifa 4:11:43
6 148 Luis V. L Pez 4:24:19
Race Name


********* HEAT E6 -- Elite Men 14 **********

Place No. Name Finish Dnf
1 64 Quintin Chiapperino 2:50:47
2 82 Greg Jaudon 3:01:54
3 44 Bill Kraft 3:14:06
4 74 Jan Porrata 3:23:16
5 143 Elvin A Maldonado 3:41:35
6 124 Guillermo De Pedro 4:02:37