XTERRA
BALNEARIO DE ANASCO, PUERTO RICO
DOMINGO 17 DE SEPTIEMBRE DEL 2017


Race Name


*********** OVERALL RESULTS HEAT A Triatlon 600m 10km 5km *******


Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Town Age Sex Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Finish Penal Rank Total
1 1/8 M4044 24 Edgardo Santiago 40 M 6 11:50 2 0:22 3 50:20 1 0:10 2 21:40 1 1:24:19 3:00 1 1:27:19
2 2/8 M4044 38 Juan Villafana 40 M 2 10:24 5 0:37 7 55:35 10 0:38 3 22:05 2 1:29:17 2 1:29:17
3 1/6 M4549 10 Daniel Leon 45 M 10 12:37 6 0:41 6 54:37 6 0:28 5 23:20 3 1:31:41 3 1:31:41
4 3/8 M4044 33 Hector Ramirez 40 M 4 11:17 33 1:50 4 54:14 15 0:46 11 24:32 4 1:32:37 4 1:32:37
5 1/8 M3539 67 Josue Velez Pellot 35 M 37 18:11 26 1:40 2 47:47 12 0:43 15 26:00 5 1:34:19 5 1:34:19
6 4/8 M4044 20 Fernando Sosa 40 M 12 12:51 19 1:18 8 56:03 18 0:52 9 23:44 6 1:34:45 6 1:34:45
7 2/6 M4549 65 Jorge Flores Cardon 45 M 22 14:36 22 1:22 15 1:01:26 7 0:29 4 22:46 7 1:40:38 7 1:40:38
8 2/8 M3539 8 Guillermo Ruiz 35 M 14 13:26 9 0:50 11 59:02 27 1:02 17 27:43 8 1:42:01 8 1:42:01
9 1/1 M2024 17 Danny Mendez 20 M 7 12:03 10 0:50 20 1:05:33 4 0:23 8 23:41 9 1:42:29 9 1:42:29
10 1/6 M5054 1 Ramon Corchado 50 M 15 13:35 12 0:53 19 1:03:59 19 0:53 12 24:41 10 1:44:00 10 1:44:00
11 2/6 M5054 16 Roberto Alejandro 50 M 40 18:35 8 0:48 16 1:01:50 2 0:18 13 24:51 11 1:46:21 11 1:46:21
12 1/2 M2529 29 Rafael Gonzalez 25 M 27 15:14 21 1:21 10 58:52 8 0:31 22 30:36 12 1:46:32 12 1:46:32
13 5/8 M4044 18 Diego Perea 40 M 29 15:48 32 1:50 9 57:28 30 1:23 21 30:05 13 1:46:32 13 1:46:32
14 28 Carlos Perez M 35 16:55 14 1:06 12 1:00:11 11 0:40 20 29:35 14 1:48:25 14 1:48:25
15 3/6 M4549 52 Oscar Rosario Rivera 45 M 38 18:24 30 1:47 18 1:03:57 33 1:38 6 23:27 15 1:49:11 15 1:49:11
16 3/6 M5054 55 Eduardo Melendez 50 M 43 19:33 23 1:26 5 54:15 14 0:45 25 33:34 16 1:49:30 16 1:49:30
17 4/6 M5054 54 Edwin Rey 50 M 20 14:16 7 0:42 27 1:08:41 26 1:02 14 24:52 17 1:49:31 17 1:49:31
18 6/8 M4044 14 Karlos Bernal 41 M 11 12:51 36 1:53 29 1:11:17 28 1:04 10 23:48 18 1:50:52 18 1:50:52
19 1/2 F2529 3 Melissa Rios 25 F 1 9:03 1 0:20 32 1:18:06 9 0:35 7 23:31 19 1:51:33 19 1:51:33
20 3/8 M3539 56 Jesus Perez 36 M 13 12:54 25 1:31 22 1:05:39 13 0:44 23 30:52 20 1:51:38 20 1:51:38
21 2/2 M2529 26 Luis Cruz 25 M 31 15:59 16 1:09 21 1:05:34 24 0:57 19 28:53 21 1:52:30 21 1:52:30
22 1/1 M5559 66 Ibrahim Cordero 55 M 3 11:14 29 1:46 13 1:00:41 17 0:48 31 38:23 22 1:52:51 22 1:52:51
23 5/6 M5054 36 Manuel Figueroa 50 M 5 11:35 4 0:33 14 1:01:22 3 0:18 36 40:00 23 1:53:46 23 1:53:46
24 6/6 M5054 9 Eduardo Alvarez 50 M 23 14:41 43 2:38 33 1:19:06 37 1:54 1 16:59 24 1:55:15 24 1:55:15
25 4/8 M3539 70 Carlos Torres Baez 35 M 17 13:48 28 1:43 30 1:13:35 22 0:55 16 27:36 25 1:57:35 25 1:57:35
26 2/2 F2529 43 Valerie Ortiz 25 F 26 15:08 35 1:52 24 1:06:36 35 1:42 29 36:22 26 2:01:40 26 2:01:40
27 7/8 M4044 59 Hommy Crespo 40 M 32 16:11 24 1:30 26 1:08:12 34 1:42 30 36:31 27 2:04:04 27 2:04:04
28 1/2 M3034 42 Angelo Rivera 30 M 24 14:51 42 2:36 23 1:06:10 36 1:47 34 39:07 28 2:04:30 28 2:04:30
29 1/1 F2024 27 Astrid Racancoj 22 F 33 16:38 27 1:41 25 1:07:10 5 0:26 33 38:59 29 2:04:52 29 2:04:52
30 4/6 M4549 75 Erik Martinez 45 M 18 13:48 15 1:08 34 1:20:03 25 0:59 24 30:53 30 2:06:50 30 2:06:50
31 5/8 M3539 5 Jose Velez 35 M 34 16:54 20 1:19 28 1:10:51 21 0:55 35 39:26 31 2:09:24 31 2:09:24
32 6/8 M3539 30 Arnaldo Perez 35 M 41 19:12 39 2:13 17 1:02:08 39 2:13 38 45:03 32 2:10:47 32 2:10:47
33 5/6 M4549 44 Javier Ortiz 45 M 25 14:55 41 2:33 36 1:20:54 41 2:19 27 35:20 33 2:15:59 33 2:15:59
34 8/8 M4044 57 Rolando Rivera 40 M 8 12:14 18 1:14 31 1:14:48 31 1:25 40 46:23 34 2:16:01 34 2:16:01
35 1/2 F3939 7 Esli Ortiz 35 F 28 15:18 11 0:52 39 1:25:11 23 0:56 26 34:08 35 2:16:23 35 2:16:23
36 1/2 F4044 60 Tania Rodriguez 40 F 36 17:12 31 1:48 35 1:20:20 38 1:54 28 35:27 36 2:16:39 36 2:16:39
37 2/2 M3034 41 Pj Rivera 30 M 21 14:30 37 1:54 37 1:21:48 16 0:47 32 38:33 37 2:17:31 37 2:17:31
38 40 Juan Prieto Rivera M 42 19:13 38 2:07 38 1:23:51 20 0:54 37 43:37 38 2:29:40 38 2:29:40
39 7/8 M3539 45 Luisalama Rivera Santana 35 M 30 15:49 34 1:50 42 1:35:06 32 1:30 39 46:03 39 2:40:16 39 2:40:16
40 8/8 M3539 51 Jorge Torres 35 M 19 14:03 17 1:10 1 7:00 42 95:24 41 47:06 40 2:44:41 40 2:44:41
41 34 Reynaldo Velez M 16 13:45 40 2:14 41 1:31:36 40 2:18 42 58:06 41 2:47:58 41 2:47:58
42 2/2 F3939 53 Monica Rodriguez Ocasio 35 F 9 12:31 3 0:32 43 2:12:05 29 1:14 18 28:04 42 2:54:24 42 2:54:24
2/2 F4044 72 Mayra Rivera 40 F 39 18:31 13 0:57 40 1:30:13
6/6 M4549 15 Roberth Alejandro 45 M
Race Name


*********** OVERALL RESULTS HEAT b Duatlon 5km 10km 2.5km *******


Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Town Age Sex Rank Run Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Finish Penal Rank Total
1 1/4 M4049 58 Hector Gonzalez 40 M 5 19:58 9 1:10 2 54:57 15 1:20 6 12:40 1 1:30:03 5:00 1 1:35:03
2 1/2 M1519 73 Sebasti N Cobian 15 M 2 19:20 11 1:14 7 59:27 1 0:36 1 10:53 2 1:31:29 5:00 2 1:36:29
3 1/7 M3039 13 Waldemar Galarza 30 M 1 19:18 14 1:20 4 57:39 14 1:14 5 12:13 3 1:31:42 5:00 3 1:36:42
4 2/7 M3039 61 Julio Pagan De Alba 30 M 4 19:37 3 0:58 6 59:27 8 0:46 4 11:32 4 1:32:18 5:00 4 1:37:18
5 3/7 M3039 31 Edison Guido 30 M 10 26:11 18 2:54 1 52:05 4 0:42 8 13:34 5 1:35:24 5:00 5 1:40:24
6 4/7 M3039 2 Jonathan De La Rosa 30 M 7 25:16 7 1:04 3 56:13 12 1:09 16 17:07 6 1:40:47 6 1:40:47
7 5/7 M3039 11 Waldemar Carrero 38 M 9 26:00 13 1:16 5 59:01 16 1:20 10 13:57 7 1:41:33 7 1:41:33
8 2/2 M1519 68 Marcos Ramos 15 M 11 27:45 15 1:27 8 59:52 13 1:09 11 14:53 8 1:45:05 8 1:45:05
9 6/7 M3039 74 Ismael Castillo 30 M 13 27:58 16 1:42 9 1:04:40 17 1:29 14 16:19 9 1:52:05 9 1:52:05
10 1/3 F4049 48 Anabelle Moreno 40 F 15 29:24 5 1:01 10 1:11:46 5 0:42 7 13:27 11 1:56:18 10 1:56:18
11 7/7 M3039 4 Alejandro Osuna 30 M 3 19:32 12 1:15 14 1:21:14 11 0:55 2 11:21 10 1:54:14 5:00 11 1:59:14
12 1/1 M5059 21 Felo Medina 50 M 6 24:22 1 0:33 15 1:22:23 7 0:44 3 11:28 12 1:59:29 12 1:59:29
13 1/2 F3039 49 Sharon Soto 30 F 14 28:37 4 1:01 12 1:17:34 10 0:51 12 15:15 13 2:03:16 13 2:03:16
14 2/4 M4049 47 Jose Negron 40 M 16 30:18 17 2:35 11 1:13:09 18 1:49 13 16:10 14 2:03:58 14 2:03:58
15 3/4 M4049 6 Luis Velez 40 M 8 25:20 2 0:46 16 1:24:59 9 0:51 9 13:51 15 2:05:46 15 2:05:46
16 4/4 M4049 62 Marti Berrocales 40 M 12 27:51 6 1:03 13 1:20:06 6 0:42 18 18:21 16 2:08:01 16 2:08:01
17 2/3 F4049 39 Enid Perez 40 F 17 34:46 10 1:11 18 2:10:34 2 0:40 15 16:51 17 3:04:00 17 3:04:00
18 3/3 F4049 63 Wanda Negron 40 F 18 34:48 8 1:08 17 2:10:33 3 0:41 17 17:52 18 3:05:00 18 3:05:00
2/2 F3039 19 Veronica Monta Ez 30 F
Race Name


*********** OVERALL RESULTS HEAT c Relevo-Triatlon 600m 10km 5km *******


Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Town Age Sex Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rank T2 Rank Run Rank Finish Penal Rank Total
1 32 Jose/hugo/fernando 3 13:36 2 0:16 1 49:51 1 0:15 1 22:54 1 1:26:50 1 1:26:50
2 50 Diana/yolanda/german 1 8:35 4 0:21 3 1:04:12 2 0:15 2 23:51 2 1:37:13 2 1:37:13
3 12 Thianny Abadia 4 16:22 3 0:18 2 54:21 4 0:20 3 31:03 3 1:42:23 3 1:42:23
4 46 Zoemi/gabriella 2 12:53 1 0:14 4 1:10:59 3 0:20 4 31:41 4 1:56:05 4 1:56:05