Xplora Fest 2017
Isla Verde, Carolina, P.R.
Saturday, May 27, 2017

Race Name


********* HEAT- A -- Open Water 1500mts **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 105 ETIENNE ROLON M 27:37
2 50 NOMARIS PEREZ F 27:47
3 58 CONSUELO RAMPOLLA F 28:32
4 97 GILBERTO GONZALEZ DE JESUS M 28:50
5 70 ISMAYRA SANTIAGO ALVARADO F 29:37
6 99 JOSE GAYA M 32:28
7 72 CRISTINA TORRES F 33:03
8 30 MARICARMEN LUGO F 33:41
9 69 AGUSTIN RUIZ M 34:35
10 49 RICKY PAGAN M 35:05
11 98 ANNIE RIVERA F 35:55
12 76 FRANCISCO VENTA M 37:05
13 103 FRANCISCO FELIU M 38:58
14 63 FELIX ROLDAN M 39:24
15 100 JULIO AMADEO M 41:25
16 29 JAYMARIE LOPEZ F 42:31
17 44 NORALIZ NIEVES F 44:54
18 16 MARIA DELGADO F 45:17
19 60 MAYRA RIVERA F 1:00:09
20 17 NORANYS FEBRES F 1:14:17
Race Name


********* HEAT- B -- Open Water 3000mts **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 22 CARLOS GONZALEZ-VARELA M 28:03
2 47 FELIX ORTIZ M 53:20
3 78 SANTIAGO ANDRES IRIZARRY VELAZQUEZ M 53:20
4 35 ORLANDO R MARTIN M 53:37
5 19 ALBERTO GONZALEZ M 57:25
6 10 NORMAN COLON M 57:27
7 43 EDUARDO NEGRON M 57:54
8 65 JORGE ROSA M 57:58
9 48 FERNANDO ORTIZ M 58:51
10 82 OMAR LOPEZ M 59:02
11 8 MANNY COLLAXO M 59:53
12 104 ALBERTO MARTI M 1:00:41
13 75 JOSE VELAZQUEZ M 1:00:46
14 5 ERIC BERMÚDEZ M 1:00:53
15 2 RICARDO ALVARADO COLON M 1:02:06
16 73 ELIZABETH USELIS F 1:02:37
17 36 ERIC MARTINEZ M 1:03:42
18 42 FRANKIE MORALES M 1:08:01
19 28 GERARDO LOPEZ M 1:08:12
20 1 JOSE ALONSO M 1:08:14
21 62 EDGARDO RODRIGUEZ M 1:08:37
22 45 IRENE NIEVES F 1:10:23
23 79 HARRY BABILONIA M 1:11:47
24 80 HERIBERTO SANTANA M 1:11:49
25 74 JOANA VAZQUEZ F 1:12:03
26 7 FERNANDO CAINS M 1:15:34
27 81 JOSSIE BARNES F 1:16:28
Race Name


********* HEAT- C -- SUP Keikis 10 under **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 20 VALERIA SOFÍA GONZÁLEZ F 19:36
2 108 FRANCISCO J LEBRON MORALES M 20:26
3 110 KRISTIAN RIVERA M 22:34
4 6 CAMILA BERRIOS F 24:34
5 51 LUIS JAVIER PINA M 28:49
6 11 GERALD YAHZIEL CORNIER M 29:56
7 68 YADIEL ROSARIO M 32:56
8 53 KIANY QUINONES F 36:04
Race Name


********* HEAT- D -- SUP Juniors 11-12 **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 38 AMELI ZOE MATOS F 26:25
2 107 AMANDA L RIVERA MORALES F 27:16
3 111 LORENA PEREZ F 27:40
4 120 AMANDA CRUZ F 32:19
Race Name


********* HEAT- E -- SUP Juniors 13-14 **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 12 EDWIN JOSE CORNIER M 35:44
2 26 LAURA VANESSA LEBRÓN F 1:48:00
3 41 GABRIELA NICOLE MEDINA GÓMEZ F 1:53:29
Race Name


********* HEAT- F -- SUP Junior Pro 15-16 **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 112 NYRA VELAZQUEZ F 1:44:19
2 119 JORGE VELEZ M 1:55:41
3 21 LUIS YADIEL GONZÁLEZ M 1:57:51
4 122 WILLIAM CRUZ M 3:50:49
Race Name


********* HEAT- G -- SUP Junior Pro 17-21 **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
Race Name


********* HEAT- H -- SUP Open 12'6 Male **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 129 MATIAS SURORENGY M 48:03
2 117 JAN ORTIZ M 48:50
3 27 ANTONIO LLORENS M 55:30
4 4 FRANCISCO ANGLADA M 56:09
5 109 HAROLD CORNIER M 56:45
6 83 JUANMA JORDAN M 56:49
7 121 JUAN CABRERA M 57:10
8 54 JORGE QUINONES M 59:13
9 46 JOSE LUIS NORIEGA M 1:02:37
10 55 ARTURO QUIñONES M 1:07:25
11 71 OMAR SILVA M 1:09:17
Race Name


********* HEAT- I -- SUP Open 12'6 Female **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 113 NAISHALEE PINEIRO F 52:49
2 123 PAOLA BERRIOS MERCED F 55:10
3 85 SUSETTE VELEZ F 55:11
4 88 CAROLA ACUM F 56:37
5 127 MARIA ELIAS F 57:08
6 34 YINAVEL MARIN PADILLA F 59:23
7 86 LILLIAN VILLA F 59:51
8 24 MELISSA HERNANDEZ F 1:02:19
Race Name


********* HEAT- J -- SUP Open 14' CoEd **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 116 AMADOR PEREZ M 43:04
2 64 JAN ROMAN M 43:54
3 9 CARLOS ALBERTO COLON M 45:50
4 92 ALEXIS ROSARIO M 47:03
5 126 STANLEY COMAS M 47:25
6 91 RAUL VAZQUEZ VICENTY M 49:27
7 87 EDGAR JOEL PADRO PONCE M 50:24
8 39 ALBERT MATOS M 54:38
9 125 JUSTINIANO MEDINA M 58:56
10 37 CARLOS MARTINEZ M 1:03:24
11 89 SAMUEL PEREZ M 1:45:07
Race Name


********* HEAT- K -- SUP Open Surfboard Male **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 84 JOSE LUIS MARTINEZ M 53:24
2 90 MARCEL M VALENTIN M 1:02:38
Race Name


********* HEAT- L -- SUP Open Surfboard Female **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 13 KEILA CRUZ F 1:22:35
Race Name


********* HEAT- M -- SUP Elite 12'6 Male **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 15 DAVE DE ARMAS M 1:21:10
2 94 MIGUEL BELTRAN M 1:25:45
3 102 OMELV GARCIA M 1:27:47
4 106 MANUEL NEIFA M 1:28:45
5 93 RICARDO AVILA M 1:29:20
6 67 SERGIO ROSA ROSARIO M 1:30:38
7 40 GIAN XAVIER MEDINA GÓMEZ M 1:34:06
8 66 JUAN CARLOS ROSA M 1:49:20
9 130 GILBERTO NATAL M 1:57:27
10 124 ALEJANDRO GARCIA M 1:58:38
Race Name


********* HEAT- N -- SUP Elite 12'6 Female **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 59 MARIECARMEN RIVERA F 1:27:47
2 96 HEATHER BAUS F 1:31:06
3 23 DESIREE HERNANDEZ F 1:43:24
4 101 NIMSAY GARCIA F 1:46:05
Race Name


********* HEAT- O -- SUP Elite 14' CoEd **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish
1 56 JORGE QUINTANA M 1:20:04
2 118 ELVIN MALDONADO M 1:20:21
3 25 GREG JAUDON M 1:22:32
4 95 MIGUEL MARTINEZ M 1:24:32
5 18 MIGUEL FERRER M 1:32:16
6 114 JAN PORRATA M 1:34:37
7 14 MARK DE ARMAS M 1:38:58
8 115 ROBERTO PAGAN M 1:40:56
9 31 KRISTOPHER LUGO M 1:41:53
10 52 VICTOR PIñA M 1:43:34
Race Name


********* HEAT- P -- SUP Elite Unlimited CoEd **********

Place No. Name Sex Finish