Duatlon Ruta del Ciclista
Toa Baja/Dorado, Puerto Rico
Domingo 21 de Mayo del 2017


Race Name



*********** OVERALL RESULTS Duatlon_Masculino *******

Place Div/Tot Div Bib Name Town Age Sex Rank 5krun Rank Tran1 Rank Bike20km Rank Tran2 Rank 2.5krun Rank Finish
1 1/3 M3034 18 Ismael Alicea Bayamon 34 M 2 18:45 1 0:37 3 28:38 2 0:32 3 10:44 1 59:14
2 1/3 M2529 2 Gabi De Jesus Bayamon 29 M 3 19:23 6 0:42 2 28:10 5 0:38 2 10:43 2 59:33
3 2/3 M2529 77 Agustin Quinones Carolina 26 M 5 19:37 4 0:39 1 27:41 6 0:38 5 11:01 3 59:34
4 1/4 M1619 91 Stephen Wiscovitch San Juan 17 M 1 18:44 3 0:39 8 31:41 3 0:37 9 12:01 4 1:03:39
5 1/11 M3539 86 Jorge Rodriguez Cayey 39 M 6 19:56 7 0:42 9 32:09 4 0:37 1 10:38 5 1:03:59
6 1/3 M2024 19 Fernando Arce Vega Alta 21 M 4 19:28 29 1:10 16 33:11 9 0:39 4 11:01 6 1:05:28
7 2/11 M3539 60 Hector Martinez Guaynabo 37 M 7 19:58 14 0:52 15 32:55 16 0:48 6 11:09 7 1:05:40
8 2/3 M3034 28 Etienne Rolon Guerra Guaynabo 30 M 9 20:45 2 0:38 11 32:15 7 0:39 10 12:02 8 1:06:17
9 2/3 M2024 35 Brian Tur Trujillo Alto 21 M 8 20:44 5 0:41 10 32:13 10 0:40 12 12:05 9 1:06:20
10 1/10 M5054 44 Wilfredo Padilla Bayamon 51 M 16 22:17 11 0:48 5 30:44 11 0:44 8 11:55 10 1:06:26
11 1/11 M4044 63 Wilfredo Torres Trujillo Alto 43 M 13 21:41 13 0:51 7 31:23 12 0:44 13 12:07 11 1:06:44
12 1/12 M4549 82 Jose Sanchez Rosa Toa Alta 49 M 15 21:51 19 1:00 6 31:03 17 0:48 17 12:19 12 1:07:00
13 2/11 M4044 74 Jose Rivera Añasco 40 M 19 22:25 15 0:56 12 32:18 14 0:48 14 12:10 13 1:08:36
14 3/11 M3539 24 Joel Caballero Bayamon 37 M 12 21:18 41 1:28 13 32:26 33 1:07 21 12:52 14 1:09:10
15 3/3 M3034 29 Relevo Maldonado Cabo Rojo 33 M 14 21:47 9 0:42 28 35:14 1 0:30 7 11:28 15 1:09:39
16 2/12 M4549 36 Raul Gascot San Juan 48 M 20 22:33 8 0:42 18 33:26 25 0:55 15 12:17 16 1:09:52
17 2/10 M5054 98 Ricky Wiscovitch San Juan 51 M 27 23:26 22 1:02 14 32:27 27 1:02 18 12:21 17 1:10:15
18 3/12 M4549 33 Hector Gonzalez Justinian Guanica 46 M 11 20:50 37 1:18 27 35:14 26 1:00 16 12:18 18 1:10:38
19 4/11 M3539 84 Jaime Colon Guaynabo 38 M 41 26:29 18 0:58 4 28:52 8 0:39 30 13:46 19 1:10:41
20 5/11 M3539 95 Yajahira Vidal Cruz Carolina 39 M 17 22:20 36 1:18 23 34:15 20 0:50 19 12:27 20 1:11:08
21 3/10 M5054 59 Jota Corchado Carolina 53 M 21 22:39 23 1:04 21 34:06 24 0:54 20 12:38 21 1:11:19
22 4/12 M4549 39 Antonio Abad Rosa Humacao 46 M 24 23:12 34 1:14 24 34:15 35 1:09 24 12:55 22 1:12:43
23 3/11 M4044 94 Rafael Trinidad Hernandez Carolina 40 M 22 22:57 12 0:51 31 35:50 19 0:49 22 12:53 23 1:13:19
24 4/11 M4044 11 David Ramirez Gonzalez Bayamon 44 M 33 24:06 25 1:07 22 34:06 15 0:48 29 13:38 24 1:13:43
25 6/11 M3539 102 Juan Carlos Rodriguez Sanchez Humacao 37 M 28 23:36 39 1:23 25 34:24 13 0:48 33 13:58 25 1:14:06
26 4/10 M5054 96 Eddie Hernandez Vega Baja 51 M 25 23:13 43 1:36 26 34:57 48 1:33 23 12:54 26 1:14:13
27 5/10 M5054 26 Jose Antuna Del Moral Trujillo Alto 51 M 37 25:01 16 0:56 20 33:36 21 0:51 31 13:54 27 1:14:17
28 5/11 M4044 23 Kenneth Guevara Guaynabo 41 M 38 25:36 27 1:08 19 33:29 29 1:03 32 13:55 28 1:15:08
29 1/2 M6064 78 Edwin Berrios Reyes Toa Alta 64 M 30 23:46 38 1:21 32 36:11 28 1:03 26 13:06 29 1:15:25
30 6/10 M5054 85 Jose Garrilla Mathew Trujillo Alto 52 M 31 24:02 28 1:08 29 35:28 22 0:53 36 14:15 30 1:15:44
31 7/10 M5054 83 Alfredo Rodriguez Guaynabo 54 M 18 22:21 52 2:07 36 36:52 50 1:53 27 13:07 31 1:16:18
32 5/12 M4549 40 Bolivar Santiago Trujillo Alto 49 M 26 23:24 35 1:18 39 37:37 23 0:54 28 13:34 32 1:16:45
33 7/11 M3539 97 Leonardo Gonzalez Guaynabo 39 M 10 20:47 10 0:47 51 42:36 18 0:49 11 12:03 33 1:16:59
34 6/12 M4549 17 Herminio Rodriguez Ceiba 45 M 29 23:41 47 1:42 30 35:33 41 1:18 42 14:58 34 1:17:11
35 2/4 M1619 68 Melvin Gonzalez-Rodriguez Florida 16 M 36 24:58 33 1:14 35 36:47 44 1:25 25 12:57 35 1:17:19
36 3/3 M2024 55 Alfred Machado Borrrero Arecibo 20 M 39 26:03 24 1:07 33 36:23 40 1:16 34 14:02 36 1:18:48
37 6/11 M4044 99 Daniel Rodriguez Camuy 42 M 44 27:56 17 0:57 17 33:17 31 1:04 48 15:48 37 1:18:59
38 7/11 M4044 30 Israel Torres Bayamon 40 M 34 24:31 30 1:12 37 37:15 39 1:16 39 14:55 38 1:19:06
39 8/10 M5054 27 Vicente Rivera Cintron Guaynabo 53 M 32 24:05 49 1:50 38 37:29 42 1:19 37 14:30 39 1:19:12
40 9/10 M5054 14 Jorge Pagan Toa Baja 52 M 40 26:15 20 1:01 40 37:55 30 1:04 35 14:13 40 1:20:26
41 8/11 M4044 15 Pedro Torres San Juan 41 M 45 28:00 46 1:41 41 37:56 34 1:07 43 15:01 41 1:23:43
42 2/2 M6064 108 Carlos Albino Vega Alata 62 M 61 1:08:45 46 15:32 42 1:25:00
43 3/4 M1619 69 Angel Gonzalez-Soto Florida 16 M 23 22:58 51 1:53 50 42:35 57 2:45 38 14:53 43 1:25:02
44 9/11 M4044 70 Miguel Gonzalez-Rivera Vega Baja 42 M 35 24:57 45 1:41 48 40:18 60 3:15 40 14:55 44 1:25:05
45 7/12 M4549 37 Gabriel Alonso Caguas 46 M 42 27:21 54 2:16 45 39:44 32 1:05 44 15:06 45 1:25:29
46 1/3 M5559 92 Antonio Pabón Rosario Caguas 55 M 43 27:26 26 1:07 46 39:50 36 1:10 50 16:18 46 1:25:49
47 8/12 M4549 53 Rolando Rivera Vega Baja 47 M 48 28:52 42 1:30 42 38:30 45 1:28 47 15:35 47 1:25:53
48 10/11 M4044 56 Jose Perez Tampa 41 M 47 28:41 40 1:26 47 40:18 38 1:15 45 15:32 48 1:27:10
49 8/11 M3539 104 Daniel Alvarez Colon Toa Baja 39 M 51 30:47 32 1:14 34 36:26 37 1:12 54 18:45 49 1:28:22
50 9/11 M3539 93 Luis Jordan Saiz Guaynabo 39 M 50 30:31 53 2:09 49 41:16 49 1:38 51 16:22 50 1:31:55
51 10/11 M3539 51 Víctor Otero Bayamon 38 M 49 29:08 44 1:40 56 45:36 47 1:29 41 14:56 51 1:32:47
52 11/11 M3539 54 William Meléndez Cruz San Lorenzo 38 M 46 28:13 60 3:18 52 43:26 55 2:34 52 16:24 52 1:33:53
53 11/11 M4044 45 Alex Baez Toa Alta 41 M 52 31:33 50 1:51 55 44:49 52 1:58 49 16:11 53 1:36:20
54 10/10 M5054 21 Ramon Mora Hatillo 50 M 55 35:49 56 2:25 43 39:05 56 2:41 55 20:15 54 1:40:13
55 9/12 M4549 47 Jose Ayala San Juan 46 M 54 34:21 59 3:06 44 39:15 58 2:49 58 22:26 55 1:41:55
56 10/12 M4549 48 Tito Rivera Bayamon 46 M 53 32:23 58 2:42 54 44:43 53 2:12 56 20:16 56 1:42:14
57 2/3 M5559 20 Abraham Ortiz Charriez San Juan 57 M 56 36:15 57 2:27 58 47:15 54 2:14 53 16:58 57 1:45:07
58 11/12 M4549 100 Jorge Colon San Juan 48 M 57 39:39 48 1:43 57 46:14 51 1:55 57 22:11 58 1:51:40
59 12/12 M4549 50 Ricardo Gomez San Juan 46 M 58 43:45 55 2:21 53 43:26 59 3:04 61 27:34 59 2:00:08
60 3/3 M5559 34 Angel Rolon Guaynabo 58 M 60 47:28 31 1:13 60 54:57 43 1:19 59 23:05 60 2:08:00
61 4/4 M1619 57 Jan Perez Tampa 17 M 59 47:26 21 1:01 59 53:46 46 1:28 60 25:39 61 2:09:19
62 3/3 M2529 87 Jatzel Nieves Bayamon 29 M 62 1:54:32 62 2:16:30
Race Name



*********** OVERALL RESULTS Duatlon_Feminas *******

Place Div/Tot Div Bib Name Town Age Sex Rank 5krun Rank Tran1 Rank Bike20km Rank Tran2 Rank 2.5krun Rank Finish
1 1/1 F3034 65 Cynthia Soto Irizarry Morovis 33 F 2 21:25 1 0:42 1 31:47 2 0:38 2 11:37 1 1:06:07
2 1/7 F4549 90 Lina Garcia San Juan 49 F 1 20:16 4 1:04 4 35:33 3 0:43 1 11:24 2 1:08:59
3 2/7 F4549 22 Monikue Morell Guaynabo 48 F 4 22:59 9 1:26 2 33:14 5 0:59 3 13:21 3 1:11:57
4 3/7 F4549 89 Libia Pereles Sabana Seca 49 F 5 25:13 2 0:51 3 33:46 4 0:54 6 14:11 4 1:14:53
5 1/2 F5054 76 Anita Rivera Brown San Juan 54 F 6 25:34 8 1:26 5 36:59 7 1:02 11 15:36 5 1:20:34
6 1/4 F3539 38 Mónica Cordero Bayamón 36 F 3 22:58 24 2:46 13 44:29 10 1:11 5 13:44 6 1:25:06
7 1/10 F4044 12 Nadya Carrasquillo Carolina 42 F 8 28:04 7 1:25 7 39:15 11 1:12 8 15:14 7 1:25:08
8 2/10 F4044 81 Yvette Cruz San Juan 43 F 7 26:57 23 2:41 9 41:26 16 1:38 4 13:29 8 1:26:10
9 2/2 F5054 66 Jeannette Lopez Trujillo Alto 51 F 10 28:40 15 1:58 6 38:16 15 1:29 13 16:08 9 1:26:29
10 3/10 F4044 75 Vanessa Rodriguez Rodriguez Toa Baja 40 F 9 28:27 14 1:52 15 45:20 17 1:42 10 15:32 10 1:32:50
11 4/10 F4044 80 Esther Fonseca San Juan 42 F 12 29:35 10 1:37 21 48:39 8 1:06 7 14:46 11 1:35:42
12 5/10 F4044 71 Carmen Ortega Marrero Toa Alta 44 F 11 28:48 19 2:27 17 47:00 25 2:26 9 15:19 12 1:35:58
13 2/4 F3539 62 Sheila Soto Mercado Toa Baja 35 F 14 30:52 21 2:29 11 44:20 22 2:10 14 16:38 13 1:36:29
14 6/10 F4044 79 Olga Mora San Juan 40 F 15 31:56 22 2:30 10 43:57 26 2:34 12 15:49 14 1:36:44
15 7/10 F4044 46 Jolany Barahona San Juan 42 F 16 32:49 27 4:32 8 39:22 27 2:47 17 18:33 15 1:38:01
16 4/7 F4549 58 Shirley Caraballo Carolina 49 F 13 29:42 11 1:38 20 48:10 9 1:10 15 17:26 16 1:38:03
17 3/4 F3539 105 Rowina Rosa Bayamon 35 F 20 33:24 3 1:03 18 47:37 1 0:38 16 17:38 17 1:40:17
18 1/1 F2024 41 Kiara Silva Morovis 22 F 19 33:15 25 3:43 12 44:24 18 1:42 20 20:06 18 1:43:09
19 1/2 F5559 13 Ivonne Marcial San Juan 57 F 22 34:26 12 1:39 16 45:54 20 1:56 21 20:27 19 1:44:20
20 8/10 F4044 16 Maria Santos Naguabo 44 F 18 32:55 17 2:05 23 49:31 12 1:15 18 19:14 20 1:44:59
21 9/10 F4044 52 Brenda Sánchez Rodríguez San Lorenzo 42 F 17 32:51 20 2:29 25 51:11 19 1:49 19 19:55 21 1:48:14
22 5/7 F4549 101 Mariela Caban Caguas 48 F 23 35:28 18 2:26 19 47:47 21 2:03 23 21:25 22 1:49:08
23 6/7 F4549 32 Lisandra Donato Riquelme Trujillo Alto 48 F 25 37:41 16 1:58 14 45:19 24 2:24 25 22:02 23 1:49:23
24 7/7 F4549 49 Yaritza Rivera Bayamon 46 F 21 34:19 26 4:00 22 48:45 23 2:21 22 20:52 24 1:50:14
25 10/10 F4044 72 Glenda Camacho Rivera Bayamon 44 F 26 39:32 13 1:48 24 50:21 6 1:02 24 21:59 25 1:54:39
26 4/4 F3539 61 Jennie Cepeda Trujillo Alto 37 F 24 36:20 5 1:17 26 53:46 13 1:15 26 22:06 26 1:54:42
27 2/2 F5559 31 Sandra Baez Toa Alta 55 F 27 45:27 6 1:21 27 55:57 14 1:26 27 26:02 27 2:10:11
Race Name



*********** OVERALL RESULTS Duatlon_Masculino_Ninos *******

Place Div/Tot Div Bib Name Town Age Sex Finish
1 1/3 M0406 114 Na Na 6 M 3:30
2 2/3 M0406 103 Leoner Gacia Gonzalez Guaynabo 4 M 3:49
3 3/3 M0406 113 Na Na 6 M 4:17
4 1/3 M0709 111 Diego Rivera 9 M 6:14
5 2/3 M0709 88 Adrian Nieves Bayamon 7 M 7:02
6 1/3 M1215 67 Miguel Gonzalez-Font Vega Baja 12 M 10:11
7 3/3 M0709 110 Na Na 8 M 10:37
8 2/3 M1215 73 Flavio Dominguez Carde Vega Baja 12 M 12:18
9 3/3 M1215 109 Javier Díaz Rivera Morovis 12 M 12:57
Race Name



*********** OVERALL RESULTS Duatlon_Feminas_Ninos *******

Place Div/Tot Div Bib Name Town Age Sex Finish
1 1/2 F0406 107 Rowina Rosa Bayamon 5 F 3:02
2 2/2 F0406 106 Mashi Amador San Juan 6 F 4:39
3 1/1 F0709 64 Lyan Perez La Llave Dorado 9 F 9:00